Please click here for a single printer friendly Rupert list

Annuals   Adventure Series   Rupert Colour Library    Ladybird   Rupert Little Bear Library   Rupert's New Adventures   Other Books   Comics     Audio Visual   Miscellaneous

 

 

Ref

OTHER BOOKS

 

 

OB6

1981.  BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB6A

1981.  BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT.  SMALL TEAR TO TOP OF SPINE OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£2.00

OB6B

1981.  BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT.  ONE PAGE IS TORN AT SPINE EDGE OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£2.00

OB9

1983.   MARKS & SPENCER VOLUME 1.  RUPERT & PONG PING/THE BLUE STAR.    GOOD CONDITION WITH JUST SOME DAMAGE TO THE SPINE.

£3.00

OB11

1984.   OCTOPUS BOOKS.  PAPERBACK.  SOME ADVENTURES OF RUPERT.  SOME STAINING TO PAGE EDGES AND CREASES TO COVER.

£2.00

OB13

1989.   GUILD PUBLISHING.  RUPERT & THE BLACK IMP.  EX – LIBRARY BOOK.  WORN CONDITION.

£1.00

OB14

1989.  GUILD PUBLISHING.  RUPERT & THE DRAGON SWEETS.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB15

1989.  GUILD PUBLISHING.  RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB16

1989.  GUILD PUBLISHING.  RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB16A

1989.  GUILD PUBLISHING.  RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT.  THERE IS A WRITTEN DEDICATION AT THE FRONT OF THE BOOK.  FAIR CONDITION.

£2.00

OB17

1989.  BBC PAPERBACK.  RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB17A

1989.  BBC PAPERBACK.  RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT.  SOME CREASING/MARKS TO COVER.

£2.00

OB18

1989.  BBC PAPERBACK.  RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT.  GOOD. 

£3.00

OB19

1989.  BBC PAPERBACK.  RUPERT & THE BLACK IMP.  CREASED COVER. 

£2.00

OB21

1991.  BRAINWAVES.  RUPERT & THE ELFIN BELL.  GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN BOARDS.

£1.00

OB22

1991.  BRAINWAVES.  RUPERT & THE POPWEED.  SOME WEAR TO BOARDS BUT GOOD INTERNALLY.

£2.00

OB23

1991.  BRAINWAVES.   RUPERT STORYTIME.  RUPERT & SANTA’S SNEEZES.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB24

1991.  BRAINWAVES.   RUPERT STORYTIME.  RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S GONG.  GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB24A

1991.  BRAINWAVES.   RUPERT STORYTIME.  RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S GONG.  LIGHT COLOURING TO ENDPAPERS OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB25

1991.  BRAINWAVES.   RUPERT STORYTIME.  RUPERT & THE TIME MACHINE.  GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB26

1991.  BRAINWAVES BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT’S PARTY.  CREASING TO COVER BUT GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY.

£3.00

OB27

1991.  BRAINWAVES.   SURPRISE LIFT-THE-FLAP BOOK.  RUPERT & THE LOST DRAGON.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB28

1993.  DEAN.  BRAINWAVES SHAPED BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT & THE SLEEPY IMP.  WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY.

£3.00

OB29

1993.  METHUEN.  RUPERT & THE SEVEN SLEEPERS.  VERY GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB31

1993.  METHUEN BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT AT HOME.  FADED SPINE BUT OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION.

£2.00

OB31A

1993.  METHUEN BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT AT HOME.  CREASED COVER & BUMPED EDGES & CORNERS.

£1.00

OB32

1993.  BUZZ BOOK No. 2.  RUPERT & THE DIZZY DONKEY.  FAIR CONDITION.

£3.00

OB33

1993.  BUZZ BOOK No. 3.  RUPERT & THE ROPE TRICK.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB34

1993.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 4.  RUPERT & THE VANISHING SCARECROW.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB34A

1993.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 4.  RUPERT & THE VANISHING SCARECROW.  SOME DAMAGE TO COVER OTHERWISE GOOD.

£2.50

OB35

1993.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 5.  RUPERT & THE CROCK OF GOLD.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB36

1993.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 6.  RUPERT & THE CURIOUS CAR.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB37

1993.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 7.  RUPERT & THE GHOST TRAIN.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB38

1994.  BUZZ BOOK  No. 9.  RUPERT & THE SNOWMEN.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB39

1994.  BUZZ BOOK No. 11.  RUPERT & THE WEST WIND.  GOOD.

£3.00

OB40

1995.  COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS LTD.  BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT HAS A PARTY.  GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN OUTER BOARDS.

£2.00

OB41

1995.  MAMMOTH.  A RUPERT EASY–TO-READ BOOK.  RUPERT & THE AMAZING KITE.  GOOD CONDITION.

£3.00

OB43

JUNE 1999.  COLLECTABLES MAGAZINE.  No. 18.  FEATURES 3 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT.  FAIR CONDITION.

£3.00

OB45

2007.  EGMONT BOARD BOOK.  RUPERT BEAR FOLLOW THE MAGIC – RUPERT & THE SPECIAL SANDCASTLE.  WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY.

£3.00

Return to HOME Page

Last Updated: 29 December, 2009