Please click here for a single printer friendly Rupert list
Annuals
Adventure Series Rupert
Colour Library Ladybird Rupert Little
Bear Library Rupert's New Adventures Other Books Comics Audio Visual Miscellaneous
|
Ref |
OTHER BOOKS |
|
|
OB6 |
1981. BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2
PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. VERY GOOD
CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB6A |
1981. BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2
PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. SMALL TEAR
TO TOP OF SPINE OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB6B |
1981. BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2
PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. ONE PAGE
IS TORN AT SPINE EDGE OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB9 |
1983. MARKS & SPENCER VOLUME
1. RUPERT & PONG PING/THE
BLUE STAR. GOOD
CONDITION WITH JUST SOME DAMAGE TO THE SPINE. |
£3.00 |
|
OB11 |
1984. OCTOPUS BOOKS. PAPERBACK. SOME ADVENTURES OF RUPERT. SOME STAINING TO PAGE EDGES AND
CREASES TO COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB13 |
1989. GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT & THE BLACK IMP. EX – LIBRARY BOOK. WORN CONDITION. |
£1.00 |
|
OB14 |
1989. GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT & THE DRAGON SWEETS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB15 |
1989. GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB16 |
1989. GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB16A |
1989. GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT. THERE IS A WRITTEN DEDICATION AT THE
FRONT OF THE BOOK. FAIR CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB17 |
1989. BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB17A |
1989. BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE HAZELNUT. SOME CREASING/MARKS TO COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB18 |
1989. BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE SECRET BOAT. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB19 |
1989. BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE BLACK IMP. CREASED COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB21 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT & THE ELFIN BELL. GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN BOARDS. |
£1.00 |
|
OB22 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT & THE POPWEED. SOME WEAR TO BOARDS BUT GOOD
INTERNALLY. |
£2.00 |
|
OB23 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT STORYTIME. RUPERT & SANTA’S
SNEEZES. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB24 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S
GONG. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB24A |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S
GONG. LIGHT COLOURING TO
ENDPAPERS OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB25 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. RUPERT STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE TIME MACHINE. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB26 |
1991. BRAINWAVES BOARD BOOK. RUPERT’S PARTY. CREASING TO COVER BUT GOOD CONDITION
INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
|
OB27 |
1991. BRAINWAVES. SURPRISE LIFT-THE-FLAP
BOOK. RUPERT & THE LOST
DRAGON. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB28 |
1993. DEAN. BRAINWAVES SHAPED BOARD BOOK. RUPERT & THE SLEEPY IMP. WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD
CONDITION INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
|
OB29 |
1993. METHUEN. RUPERT & THE SEVEN SLEEPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB31 |
1993. METHUEN BOARD BOOK. RUPERT AT HOME. FADED SPINE BUT OTHERWISE GOOD
CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB31A |
1993. METHUEN BOARD BOOK. RUPERT AT HOME. CREASED COVER & BUMPED EDGES &
CORNERS. |
£1.00 |
|
OB32 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 2. RUPERT & THE DIZZY DONKEY. FAIR CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB33 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 3. RUPERT & THE ROPE TRICK. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB34 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 4. RUPERT & THE VANISHING
SCARECROW. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB34A |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 4. RUPERT & THE VANISHING
SCARECROW. SOME DAMAGE TO COVER
OTHERWISE GOOD. |
£2.50 |
|
OB35 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 5. RUPERT & THE CROCK OF GOLD. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB36 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 6. RUPERT & THE CURIOUS CAR. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB37 |
1993. BUZZ BOOK No. 7. RUPERT & THE GHOST TRAIN. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB38 |
1994. BUZZ BOOK No. 9. RUPERT & THE SNOWMEN. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB39 |
1994. BUZZ BOOK No. 11. RUPERT & THE WEST WIND. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB40 |
1995. COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS LTD. BOARD BOOK. RUPERT HAS A PARTY. GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN OUTER BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
OB41 |
1995. MAMMOTH. A RUPERT EASY–TO-READ BOOK. RUPERT & THE AMAZING KITE. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB43 |
JUNE
1999. COLLECTABLES MAGAZINE. No. 18. FEATURES 3 PAGE ARTICLE ON
RUPERT. FAIR CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB45 |
2007. EGMONT BOARD BOOK. RUPERT BEAR FOLLOW THE MAGIC –
RUPERT & THE SPECIAL SANDCASTLE.
WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
Last Updated: 29 December, 2009