ROSIE PHILLIPS
9 FRIARS’ VIEW
AYLESFORD
KENT ME20 7JQ
Tel. 01622 790442
e.mail:rosiephillips@tiscali.co.uk
Web Site: www.bonniesbygones.co.uk
More
detailed descriptions and/or photographs of specific items are available on
request. Postage will be at cost. Once we have received your order we will
contact you to confirm availability and the total cost of your order. For U.K. customers, payment is by cheque or
Postal Order made payable to R A Phillips.
For overseas buyers, payment by Paypal is required.
THANK YOU
|
Ref |
ANNUALS |
|
|
A81 |
1981.
NOT INSCRIBED OR PRICE CLIPPED.
THERE IS A DEDICATION INSIDE THE BACK COVER BUT OTHERWISE VERY GOOD
CONDITION. |
£8.00 |
|
A86 |
1986.
AN INSCRIPTION HAS BEEN CUT OUT AND THE PRICE ERASED. THE “YOUR OWN RUPERT STORY PAGE” HAS BEEN
PARTIALLY COLOURED AND WRITTEN. THE
REST OF THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. |
£5.00 |
|
A88 |
1988.
NOT INSCRIBED OR PRICE CLIPPED.
GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT |
£6.00 |
|
A88A |
1988.
INSCRIBED BUT NOT PRICE CLIPPED.
THE “YOUR OWN RUPERT STORY PAGE” HAS BEEN COMPLETED AND THERE IS
BUMPING TO THE OUTER CORNERS BUT OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£5.00 |
|
A93 |
1993.
NOT INSCRIBED OR PRICE CLIPPED.
SOME COLOURING TO COLOUR PAGE AND SLIGHT BUMPING TO THE OUTER CORNERS
BUT OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£5.00 |
|
A93A |
1993.
NOT INSCRIBED BUT PRICE CLIPPED.
VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT. |
£5.00 |
|
A000 |
2000.
NOT INSCRIBED BUT PRICE CLIPPED.
IN EXCELLENT CONDITION THROUGHOUT. |
£5.00 |
|
A003 |
2003.
NOT INSCRIBED BUT PRICE CLIPPED.
CORNER IS TORN OFF ONE PAGE BUT OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£5.00 |
|
A003A |
2003.
INSCRIBED BUT NOT PRICE CLIPPED.
THERE IS SOME WRITING ON FRONT ENDPAPER & PUZZLES HAVE BEEN DONE
BUT OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£4.00 |
|
A004 |
2004.
INSCRIBED BUT NOT PRICE CLIPPED.
IN VERY GOOD CONDITION THROUGHOUT. |
£5.00 |
|
A008 |
2008. NOT INSCRIBED OR PRICE
CLIPPED. MINT CONDITION. |
£5.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
ADVENTURE SERIES |
|
|
ADV17 |
RUPERT & THE DOUBLE DREAM/RUPERT
& THE PINK SHEEP. SELLOTAPE
KEEPING COVERS ATTACHED. SOME COLOURING
BUT COMPLETE. |
£3.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
RUPERT COLOUR LIBRARY – PURNELL BOOKS |
|
|
RCL1 |
1977 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE BLACK MOTH. GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL3 |
1977 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE CARVED STICK. GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN EDGES TO
BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL4 |
1977.
RUPERT & THE HIDDEN LAKE. GOOD
CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN EDGES TO BOARDS AND MARK TO FRONT OF BOOK. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL5 |
1977.
RUPERT & THE LONELY BIRD.
GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN EDGES TO BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL6 |
1976.
RUPERT & THE MYSTERY VOICE.
GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL7 |
1977 REPRINT. RUPERT & PODGY’S PICNIC DAY. GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY APART FROM NAME
WRITTEN ON TITLE PAGE AND SOME SCRIBBLE TO FRONT END PAPER. VERY WORN EDGES TO BOARDS AND TEAR TO TOP OF
SPINE. |
£1.00 |
|
RCL8 |
1977.
RUPERT & THE STRANGE KINGDOM.
GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY BUT WORN EDGES TO BOARDS AND TEAR TO TOP OF
SPINE. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL9 |
1977.
RUPERT & THE SWIFT JOURNEY.
NAME & ADDRESS WRITTEN ON FRONT ENDPAPER BUT OTHERWISE FAIR
CONDITION INTERNALLY. WEAR TO THE
EDGES OF THE BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL10 |
1977 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE YOUNG DRAGON. GOOD CONDITION INTERNALLY WITH SLIGHT WEAR
TO THE EDGES OF THE BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL11 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE BLUE MOUNTAIN. LITTLE BIT OF SCRIBBLE AND BUMPED CORNERS
OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
RCL12 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE CARVED STICK. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL13 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE HIDDEN LAKE. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL14 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE LONELY BIRD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL15 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE MUDDLED MAGIC. NAME WRITTEN ON THE FRONT ENDPAPER BUT
OTHERWISE VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL16 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & PODGY’S PICNIC DAY. NAME WRITTEN ON TITLE PAGE OTHERWISE VERY
GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL17 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE STRANGE KINGDOM. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
RCL18 |
1987 REPRINT. RUPERT & THE YOUNG DRAGON. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
Ref |
LADYBIRD |
|
|
L1 |
1986.
RUPERT & THE FROG SONG |
£1.00 |
|
L2 |
1989.
RUPERT & THE MAGIC SEEDS. |
£1.00 |
|
L3 |
1989.
RUPERT & THE OLD HAT. |
£1.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
RUPERT LITTLE BEAR LIBRARY (1973-75) |
|
|
Y1 |
HARDBACK. No. 1.
RUPERT & THE MAGIC TOYMAN. SOME COLOURING AND TORN SPINE. |
£2.00 |
|
Y3 |
HARDBACK. No. 3.
RUPERT & THE ENCHANTED PRINCESS.
SOME COLOURING BUT OVERALL VERY GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
Y3A |
HARDBACK. No. 3.
RUPERT & THE ENCHANTED PRINCESS.
SOME COLOURING & TORN SPINE. |
£3.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
RUPERT’S NEW ADVENTURES |
|
|
NA2 |
1986.
DRAGON GRAFTON PAPERBACK.
RUPERT & THE NUTWOOD STAGE.
GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
NA3 |
1986.
DRAGON GRAFTON PAPERBACK.
RUPERT & THE TROUBLE WITH BIG BEN.
GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
OTHER BOOKS |
|
|
OB6 |
1981.
BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB6A |
1981.
BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. SMALL TEAR TO TOP OF SPINE OTHERWISE VERY
GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB6B |
1981.
BLUE PETER 18th BOOK WITH 2 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT. ONE PAGE IS TORN AT SPINE EDGE OTHERWISE
VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB9 |
1983.
MARKS & SPENCER VOLUME 1.
RUPERT & PONG PING/THE BLUE STAR. GOOD CONDITION WITH JUST SOME DAMAGE TO
THE SPINE. |
£3.00 |
|
OB11 |
1984.
OCTOPUS BOOKS. PAPERBACK. SOME ADVENTURES OF RUPERT. SOME STAINING TO PAGE EDGES AND CREASES TO
COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB13 |
1989.
GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT &
THE BLACK IMP. EX – LIBRARY BOOK. WORN CONDITION. |
£1.00 |
|
OB14 |
1989.
GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT &
THE DRAGON SWEETS. VERY GOOD
CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB15 |
1989.
GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT &
THE HAZELNUT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB16 |
1989.
GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT &
THE SECRET BOAT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB16A |
1989.
GUILD PUBLISHING. RUPERT &
THE SECRET BOAT. THERE IS A WRITTEN
DEDICATION AT THE FRONT OF THE BOOK.
FAIR CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB17 |
1989.
BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE
HAZELNUT. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB17A |
1989.
BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE
HAZELNUT. SOME CREASING/MARKS TO
COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB18 |
1989.
BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE
SECRET BOAT. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB19 |
1989.
BBC PAPERBACK. RUPERT & THE
BLACK IMP. CREASED COVER. |
£2.00 |
|
OB21 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT & THE
ELFIN BELL. GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN
BOARDS. |
£1.00 |
|
OB22 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT & THE
POPWEED. SOME WEAR TO BOARDS BUT GOOD
INTERNALLY. |
£2.00 |
|
OB23 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT
STORYTIME. RUPERT & SANTA’S
SNEEZES. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB24 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT
STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S
GONG. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB24A |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT
STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE EMPEROR’S
GONG. LIGHT COLOURING TO ENDPAPERS
OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB25 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. RUPERT
STORYTIME. RUPERT & THE TIME
MACHINE. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB26 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES BOARD BOOK. RUPERT’S
PARTY. CREASING TO COVER BUT GOOD
CONDITION INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
|
OB27 |
1991.
BRAINWAVES. SURPRISE
LIFT-THE-FLAP BOOK. RUPERT & THE
LOST DRAGON. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB28 |
1993.
DEAN. BRAINWAVES SHAPED BOARD
BOOK. RUPERT & THE SLEEPY
IMP. WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD
CONDITION INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
|
OB29 |
1993.
METHUEN. RUPERT & THE SEVEN
SLEEPERS. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB31 |
1993.
METHUEN BOARD BOOK. RUPERT AT
HOME. FADED SPINE BUT OTHERWISE GOOD
CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
OB31A |
1993.
METHUEN BOARD BOOK. RUPERT AT
HOME. CREASED COVER & BUMPED EDGES
& CORNERS. |
£1.00 |
|
OB32 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 2. RUPERT &
THE DIZZY DONKEY. FAIR CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB33 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 3. RUPERT &
THE ROPE TRICK. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB34 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 4. RUPERT & THE VANISHING SCARECROW. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB34A |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 4. RUPERT & THE VANISHING SCARECROW. SOME DAMAGE TO COVER OTHERWISE GOOD. |
£2.50 |
|
OB35 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 5. RUPERT & THE CROCK OF GOLD. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB36 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 6. RUPERT & THE CURIOUS CAR. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB37 |
1993.
BUZZ BOOK No. 7. RUPERT & THE GHOST TRAIN. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB38 |
1994.
BUZZ BOOK No. 9. RUPERT & THE SNOWMEN. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB39 |
1994.
BUZZ BOOK No. 11. RUPERT &
THE WEST WIND. GOOD. |
£3.00 |
|
OB40 |
1995.
COLOUR LIBRARY BOOKS LTD. BOARD
BOOK. RUPERT HAS A PARTY. GOOD INTERNALLY BUT WORN OUTER BOARDS. |
£2.00 |
|
OB41 |
1995.
MAMMOTH. A RUPERT EASY–TO-READ
BOOK. RUPERT & THE AMAZING
KITE. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
OB43 |
JUNE 1999. COLLECTABLES MAGAZINE. No. 18.
FEATURES 3 PAGE ARTICLE ON RUPERT.
FAIR CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
OB45 |
2007.
EGMONT BOARD BOOK. RUPERT BEAR
FOLLOW THE MAGIC – RUPERT & THE SPECIAL SANDCASTLE. WEAR TO OUTER BOARDS BUT GOOD CONDITION
INTERNALLY. |
£3.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
COMICS |
|
|
PIP463 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 463. WEEK ENDING 2/8/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP464 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 464. WEEK ENDING 9/8/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP466 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 466. WEEK ENDING 23/8/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP467 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 467. WEEK ENDING 30/8/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP468 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 468. WEEK ENDING 6/9/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP469 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 469. WEEK ENDING 13/9/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP477 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 477. WEEK ENDING 8/11/75. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP487 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 487. WEEK ENDING 17/1/76. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
PIP580 |
PIPPIN IN PLAYLAND No. 580. WEEK ENDING 29/10/77. A FEW SMALL TEARS AND SOME CREASING BUT
OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
RM17 |
RUPERT MONTHLY No. 17. JULY 1990. |
£2.00 |
|
RM18 |
RUPERT MONTHLY No. 18. AUGUST 1990. |
£2.00 |
|
RM19 |
RUPERT MONTHLY No. 19. SEPTEMBER 1990. |
£2.00 |
|
RF9 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 9. 7/3/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF11 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 11. 4/4/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF13 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 13. 2/5/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF14 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 14. 16/5/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF20 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No.20. 8/8/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF23 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 23. 19/9/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF24 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 24. 3/10/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF25 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 25. 17/10/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF26 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 26. 31/10/92.
VERY GOOD. NO FREE GIFT. |
£2.00 |
|
RF27 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 27. 14/11/92.
VERY GOOD. NO FREE GIFT. |
£2.00 |
|
RF28 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 28. 28/11/92.
VERY GOOD. NO FREE GIFT. |
£2.00 |
|
RF30 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 30. 26/12/92.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF32 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 32. 23/1/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF33 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 33. 6/2/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF34 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 34. 20/2/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF38 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 38. 17/4/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF39 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 39. 1/5/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF40 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 40. 14/5/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF41 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 41. 28/5/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF42 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 42. 11/6/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF47 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 47. 20/8/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF48 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 48. 3/9/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF49 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 49. 17/9/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF50 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 50. 1/10/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
RF51 |
RUPERT & FRIENDS No. 51. 15/10/93.
VERY GOOD. |
£2.00 |
|
FLF19 |
FUN TO LEARN FAVOURITES FEATURING
RUPERT. No. 19. 2000.
NO FREE GIFT. |
£2.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
AUDIO VISUAL |
|
|
AV1 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1991. RUPERT & THE
SAGE OF UM/RUPERT & THE PURPLE CAKES.
95372 |
£4.00 |
|
AV2 |
VIDEO.
W.H. SMITH 1990. RUPERT &
FRIENDS. FEATURING RUPERT & THE
MAGIC BALL. WHS 4364. |
£4.00 |
|
AV3 |
DVD.
ABBEY HOME MEDIA 2006. RUPERT –
2 EPISODES. RUPERT & THE CROCODILES/RUPERT
& RAGGETY. DAILY MIRROR
PROMOTIONAL COPY. |
£1.00 |
|
AV4 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO KIDS CLUB. 1992. RUPERT’S UNDERSEA ADVENTURE. 95812. |
£4.00 |
|
AV5 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1993. RUPERT & THE
KNIGHT. 0549903 |
£4.00 |
|
AV6 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1987. RUPERT ADVENTURE
VIDEO. V9027. |
£4.00 |
|
AV7 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1993. RUPERT – THE
CHRISTMAS VIDEO. 96752. |
£4.00 |
|
AV8 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1995. 3 FULL LENGTH
VIDEOS ON 1 – RUPERT & THE KNIGHT/RUPERT & THE SAGE OF UM/RUPERT
& BILL IN GAMELAND. 982925. |
£4.00 |
|
AV9 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1994. A DAY FULL OF
FUN. 26 FAVOURITE CHILDREN’S
SING-ALONG SONGS INCLUDING RUPERT THE BEAR.
AHE1004. |
£4.00 |
|
AV11 |
VIDEO TEMPO PRE-SCHOOL. FUN SONG FACTORY 2. 979321. |
£4.00 |
|
AV11A |
VIDEO TEMPO PRE-SCHOOL. FUN SONG FACTORY 2. TATTY PAPER INLAY. |
£4.00 |
|
AV12 |
VIDEO.
VIRGIN 1985. PAUL McCARTNEY’S
RUPERT & THE FROG SONG.
VVC109. |
£4.00 |
|
AV12A |
VIDEO. VIRGIN 1985.
PAUL McCARTNEY’S RUPERT & THE FROG SONG. VVC109.
PAPER INLAY TORN. |
£4.00 |
|
AV13 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1991. THE ALL NEW
ADVENTURES OF RUPERT – RUPERT & THE CROCODILES/RUPERT & ALGY’S
MISADVENTURE. 95182. |
£4.00 |
|
AV14 |
VIDEO.
NTV ENTERTAINMENT 1995. RUPERT
& THE BUTTERFLIES. NTV 0127. |
£4.00 |
|
AV15 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO PRE-SCHOOL. CHILDREN’S
T.V. FAVOURITES VOLUME 2. SOLD IN AID
OF NSPCC FEATURING RUPERT & THE PIRATES.
95882. |
£4.00 |
|
AV16 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 2002. CALLING ALL
TODDLERS 2. INCLUDING RUPERT BEAR – WE
ALL STAND TOGETHER. BVAAHE2115. |
£4.00 |
|
AV18 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 2000. RUPERT & THE
SONG SNATCHER/RUPERT & THE LITTLE BEAR/RUPERT & THE DRAGON
FESTIVAL AHE2002. |
£4.00 |
|
AV19 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1993. RUPERT & THE
KNIGHT. 96352. |
£4.00 |
|
AV21 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO 1987. RUPERT HOLIDAY
VIDEO. V9028. |
£4.00 |
|
AV22 |
VIDEO.
TEMPO. A DAY FULL OF SURPRISES
& SONGS PRESENTED BY DAVE BENSON PHILLIPS INCLUDING BIRTHDAY TEA WITH
RUPERT. AHE 1006. |
£4.00 |
|
AV24 |
SINGLE RECORD. MPL COMMUNICATIONS LTD. PAUL McCARTNEY & THE FROG CHORUS “WE
ALL STAND TOGETHER” WITH PICTURE SLEEVE. R6086. |
£3.00 |
|
AV26 |
DVD.
RIGHT ENTERTAINMENT 2007.
RUPERT & THE SNOWGLOBE. IN
RED PLASTIC CARRY CASE. 825 809 9. |
£4.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ref |
MISCELLANEOUS |
|
|
M1 |
2007.
RUPERT SOFT TOY. HEIGHT APPROX.
12 Ins. GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
M2 |
2001. McDONALD’S RUPERT BEANIE. HEIGHT APPROX 5 ½ INCHES. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
M4 |
“THE ADVENTURES OF RUPERT” THEATRE
HANDBILL 2000. SIZE APPROX 8.5 ins X
5.5 ins. VERY COLOURFUL. WOULD LOOK GOOD FRAMED. (CENTRAL THEATRE CHATHAM – SATURDAY 19th
FEBRUARY) |
£1.00 |
|
M5 |
AS M4 EXCEPT ADVERTISING PERFORMANCE
AT WOODVILLE HALLS THEATRE GRAVESEND – SATURDAY 3rd JUNE. |
£1.00 |
|
M7 |
RUPERT BEAR CLUB ROUND METAL
BADGE. DIAMETER APPROX. 1 INCH. SOME MARKS/STAINS TO SURFACE. |
£1.00 |
|
M8 |
1993.
RUPERT GUERNSEY/ROYAL MAIL FIRST DAY COVER WITH 2 RUPERT POSTAGE
STAMPS. |
£4.00 |
|
M9 |
RUPERT MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY ENAMEL
BADGE. LENGTH APPROX 1 ¼ INCHES. VERY GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
M10 |
1972.
RUPERT PLASTIC EGGCUP. DEPICTS
RUPERT & BILL BADGER RUNNING ROUND TREE.
THE COLOURS HAVE MOSTLY WORN AWAY. |
£3.00 |
|
M11 |
1989.
EMPTY RUPERT BUBBLE BATH CONTAINER.
COLOUR VERY FADED ESPECIALLY ON BACK. |
£2.00 |
|
M12 |
WOMEN’S WEEKLY “KNIT THE COMEDY CLASSICS”
KNITTING PULL-OUT FEATURING RUPERT SWEATER. |
£2.00 |
|
M13 |
2007.
RAVENSBURGER. RUPERT GIANT
FLOOR PUZZLE. 24 PIECES. BOXED.
IN GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
M14 |
1995.
RUPERT BUBBLE BATH IN PLASTIC CONTAINER WITH FIGURE OF RUPERT IN AEROPLANE
ON TOP. THE PLASTIC BOTTLE HAS GONE
OUT OF SHAPE BUT OTHERWISE GOOD CONDITION. |
£3.00 |
|
M15 |
1995.
SMALL RUPERT SHOULDER BAG WITH STRAP.
STILL SEALED IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING. |
£5.00 |
|
M17 |
RUPERT BEAR ROUND METAL BADGE. DIAMETER: APPROX 2 Ins. SOME MARKS/STAINS
TO SURFACE. |
£1.00 |
|
M20 |
1994.
RUPERT ROYAL MAIL POSTCARD WITH FIRST CLASS STAMP. GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
M21 |
POSTCARD SHOWING RUPERT BEAR BALLOON
AND FLYING CRUSADERS AERIAL DISPLAY TEAM.
GOOD CONDITION. |
£2.00 |
|
M22 |
LEFRAY TOYS LTD. RUPERT HAND PUPPET WITH LEGS. OVERALL LENGTH: APPROX 17 Ins. GOOD CONDITION. |
£5.00 |